Music Cape Breton



Musicians     Venues / Media / other Tourism / Festivals Dining / Accomodations  Trails / Golf / Boating 


Table of Contents




( Top of Page )
Northern Inverness Area Chéticamp Doryman's tavern: 15528 Cabot Trail: 46°38.406′N 61°00.270′W: 902-224-9909: Sep 17th - 7pm to 9pm - Live Music Artist in Residence ==Andrew & Eric Poirier Sep 18th - 2pm to 6pm - Andrea Beaton & Joël Chiasson - 9pm - Eddie Cummings Sep 19th - 6pm to 9pm - Robert Bouchard & Nick Boudreau Sep 21st - 8pm to 11pm - Chrissy Crowley & Jason Roach Sep 23rd - 8pm to 11pm - TALENT NIGHT-with hosts: Claude Bourgeois, Tommy Poirier & Chester Delaney Sep 24th - 7pm to 9pm - Live Music Artist in Residence ==Andrew & Dwayne Poirier Sep 25th - 2pm to 6pm - Mike Hall Sep 28th - 8pm - Colin Grant & Jason Roach - 8pm - Comedy Night with (Hughie Batherson and Skeeter MacMillan); @$ 10 Sep 30th - 8pm to 11pm - TALENT NIGHT Oct 1st - 7pm - Artist in Residence ==Andrew & Dwayne Poirier Oct 2nd - 2pm to 5pm - Douglas Cameron - 9pm - band-Take 3 Oct 5th - 8pm - Shelly Campbell Oct 7th - 8pm - talent night Oct 8th - 9pm - Jean-Marc Dorion & Norm Arsenault Oct 9th - 2pm - Colin Grant & Chrissy Crowley - 9pm - band-Risin' Tide Oct 10th - 6pm - Brian LeBlanc Oct 12th - 8pm to 11pm - : fiddle Artists To Be Announced… *Last Tuesday Fiddle Gig of the Season* Oct 14th - 8pm to 11pm - TALENT NIGHT *Last Show of the Season* Oct 16th - 2pm to 6pm - Andrea Beaton Oct 23rd - 2pm to 6pm - Colin Grant Le Gabriel Lounge: 15424 Cabot Trail: 46°38.146′N 61°00.431′W: 902-224-3685: Sep 19th - 6pm to 8pm - Chrissy Crowley Sep 18th - 6pm to 8pm - Andrew & Dwayne Sep 17th & 20th - 6pm to 8pm - Adrian & friend Radio CKJM 106.1FM & 92.5FM [Pomquet], & 97.5 FM [Sydney]: 902-224-1242: every Saturday - 6pm to 7pm - Gaelic/English program 'Aisrigh nan Gaidheal' every Monday - 6pm to 7pm - fiddle music show 'Coup d’archet' (Stroke of the Bow)

( Top of Page )
Margaree Area Margaree Valley the Barn at The Normaway Inn: 691 Egypt Rd.: 46°20.057′N 60°57.583′W: 902-248-2987, 1-800-565-9463: Sep 17th - 8pm - Concert-Ceilidh with Kyle Gillis, Dawn MacDonald-Gillis @$10,$15,20. Reserved by phoning 902-248-2987 or 1-800-565-9463. Sep 24th - 8pm - Concert-Ceilidh with Dawn Beaton, Margie Beaton, @ .$10,$15,$20. Reserved by phoning 902-248-2987 or 1-800-565-9463 Sep 25th - 8pm - Stewart MacNeil of the Barra MacNeils in Concert. @$ 20 Oct 1st - 8pm - Concert-Ceilidh with Rodney MacDonald, Kyle MacDonald, Colin MacDonald, @ .$10,$15,$20. Reserved by phoning 902-248-2987 or 1-800-565-9463 The Normaway Inn -music Room: 691 Egypt Rd.: 902-248-2987, 1-800-565-9463: Sep 26th - Neil McDaniel-Guitar, Vocals, Tin Whistles, Mandolin, Celtic Piano. By Donation. Broad Cove (An Caolas Leathann) St Margaret’s of Scotland church: 178 Broad Cove Marsh Rd.: Sep 17th - 7pm to 9pm - mini concert series with Shelley Campbell, Allan Dewar & Joanne MacIntyre and sons. @$ 25 ; e-transfer @ broadcove_concerts@outlook.com Oct 8th - 7pm to 9pm - mini concert series with tba Nov 12th - 7pm to 9pm - mini concert series with tba Broad Cove Banks Banks Head Schoolhouse: .... 2021 August 2nd & 3rd-#10th Annual Free Outdoor concert: corner of Banks Rd & Foot Cape Road: 46°12.853′N 61°20.006′W: 902-258-2222: Sep 18th - 7pm to 10pm - FREE Outdoor concert; with “MANITOBA Hal Brolund” ; We will also have a “Welcome Home NICK” for our boy Nicholas aka #nicksface1 Inverness (An Sithean) ICCA Arts Centre: #16080 Hwy #19: 46°14.404′N 61°17.849′W: 902-258-2533, 902-258-3212: Sep 18th - 7pm - ''Little by Little''... an exhibition of work by Marlene Ivey Watson--opening reception Sep 18th to Oct 22nd - ''Little by Little''... an exhibition of work by Marlene Ivey Watson

( Top of Page )
SouthWestern Inverness Glenville (An Gleann Dubh) Glenora Inn & Distillery: Route # 19 Ceilidh Trail: 46°09.178′N 61°19.037′W: 902-258-2662, 1-800-839-0491: Sep 17th - 1pm to 3pm - Pius MacIsaac - 8pm to 10pm - Derrick & Melody Cameron Sep 18th - 1pm to 3pm - Kevin Levesconte & Sandra Gillis - 8pm to 10pm - Jessie Levesconte & Neil MacDaniel Sep 19th - 1pm to 3pm - Pius MacIsaac - 8pm to 10pm - Kevin & Jessie Levescounte Sep 20th - 1pm to 3pm - Neil MacDaniel & Pius MacIsaac - 8pm to 10pm - Kevin Levesconte & Pius MacIsaac Sep 21st - 1pm to 3pm - Neil MacDaniel - 8pm to 10pm - Sandra Gillis & Stephanie MacDonald Mabou (An Drochaid) Arena: ......Mabou Farmers Market: 186 Mabou Harbour Rd.: 46°04.614′N 61°24.074′W: 902-945-2378: Sep 19th, 26th, Oct 3rd, & 10th - 11am to 1pm - farmers market with local entertainment The Red Shoe Pub: Main St.: 902-945-2996: Sep 17th - 8pm to 11pm - Andrea Beaton Sep 18th - 7pm to 9pm - Neil McDaniel N/C Sep 19th - 4pm to 7pm - Abigale and Brian MacDonald ; @$ 9 Sep 20th to 22nd - 5pm to 7pm - Stephanie MacDonald; N/C Sep 23rd - 8pm to 10pm - Eddie Cummings N/C Sep 25th - 7pm to 9pm - Derrick & Melody Cameron N/C Sep 26th - 4pm to 7pm - Kenneth MacKenzie Cover $8 Sep 27th, 28th, & 29th - 5pm to 7pm - Neil McDaniel N/C Oct 1st - 9pm to midnight - Douglas Cameron Oct 2nd - 5pm to 6:30pm - Patio Lanterns Festival with ISLAND GIRLS- SOLD OUT Oct 3rd - 2pm to 3:30pm - Patio Lanterns Festival with ISLAND GIRLS-third show. @$ 35+ Oct 4th to 6th - 5pm to 7pm - Stephanie MacDonald; N/C Oct 8th - 8pm to 11pm - Andrea Beaton; ; @$ 9 Oct 9th - 8pm to 11pm - Ian MacDougall; Oct 10th - 4pm to 7pm - Rodney MacDonald Oct 13th - 8pm to 11pm - Kenneth MacKenzie Oct 14th - 8pm to 11pm - Troy MacGillivray Oct 15th - 8pm to 11pm - Howie MacDonald Oct 16th - 8pm to 11pm - Brent Aucoin Oct 17th - 4pm to 7pm - Shelly Campbell Glencoe Station Glencoe Station Hall: 1536 Mabou Rd.: 802-787-2062: Sep 25th - 9pm - Jason Price & Jimmie Inch; @$ 10, covid rules apply. Port Hood (Sestico) St. Peter’s Parish Hall: 260 Main St.: Sep 25th - 2pm to 5pm - Book signing & sale-''Tunes & Wooden Spoons""" Mary Janet MacDonald; cuppa tea; music by Dawn & Margie Beaton, Anna MacDonald, Company Road Tunes & Wooden Spoons with Mary Janet MacDonald: East Street: Sep 25th - 2pm to 5pm - Book signing & sale-''Tunes & Wooden Spoons""" Mary Janet MacDonald; cuppa tea; music by Dawn & Margie Beaton, Anna MacDonald, Company Road -@ Paris Hall=Port Hood. Judique (Siudaig Mhór) Celtic Music Interpretive Centre: .....lunchtime. Ceilidhs: 5471 Highway # 19: 902-787-2708: Sep 17th - noon to 3pm - Lunch Ceilidh=tba; Free Sep 18th - noon to 3pm - Lunch Ceilidh=Stephanie MacDonald & Cathy Hawley; Free Sep 21st, 22nd, & 23rd - noon to 3pm - Rachel Davis & Darren McMullen Sep 24th - noon to 3pm - Lunch Ceilidh=tba; Free Sep 25th - noon to 3pm - Lunch Ceilidh=Stephanie MacDonald & Cathy Hawley; Free Celtic Music Interpretive Centre: ....Sunday Ceilidhs.: 5471 Highway # 19: 45°52.696′N 61°29.478′W: 902-787-2708: Sep 19th - 2pm to 5pm - Donna DeWolfe & Allan Dewar ; @$ 10 Sep 26th - 2pm to 5pm - Howie MacDonald & Mac Morin; @$ 10 Oct 3rd - 2pm to 5pm - John Pellerin; @$ 10 Creignish (Creiginnis) Community Hall: 2123 Highway 19: 45°43.971′N 61°27.672′W: 902-625-1476: Oct 23rd - 8:30pm - Garrett Mason; opening act is Joh Hines

( Top of Page )
Port Hawkesbury Area Port Hawkesbury (An Gut) 101.5 FM The Hawk: 609 Church St.: 902-625-1220: every Friday - 6pm - Ryan MacDonald’s “Celtic Power Hour” show -live streaming every Sunday - 9am to 11am - East Coast Rising with Camereon MacEachern every Sunday - 11am to noon - East Coast Countdown with Cameron MacEachern http://www.eastcoastcountdown.com every Sunday - 6pm - Ryan MacDonald’s “Celtic Power Hour” show- audio only Sep 26th, Oct 10th, 24th, & Nov 7th - 6:30pm - Virtual online Concert Series @ https://www.facebook.com/1015TheHawk Carriage House Lounge: 825 Reeves St.: 902-625-5194: Sep 18th - 10pm to 2am - Beech Hill Civic Centre - Bear Head Conference Room: ...2021 -Tuesday Ceilidhs. #26th: 606 Reeves St.: 902-625-2591: Sep 21st - 7:30pm to 9pm - Shelly Campbell | Allan Dewar | Steve MacIntyre @ $15; Under 16 - FREE ; Season Pass $50 (2 free Ceilidhs) Free Tea & Oatcakes...while they last; Nova Scotia Health Protocols will be followed Sep 28th - 7:30pm to 9pm - Howie MacDonald | Mac Morin | Pat Lamey | Heather Richards @ $15; Under 16 - FREE ; Season Pass $50 (2 free Ceilidhs) Free Tea & Oatcakes...while they last; Nova Scotia Health Protocols will be followed Civic Centre - Bear Head Conference Room: Sep 18th - 7:30pm - CÒIG Oct 21st - 7:30pm - the Best of the Fest tour-comedy coming to you; http://www.bestofthefest.ca. Pete Zedlacher, Leonard Chan, Mike Delamont Royal Canadian Legion-Branch #43: 303 Reeves St.: 902-625-2732: Oct 2nd - 7pm to 9pm - entertainment-Evelyn MacCrae & friends, Tunes on the Trails: Aug 22nd to Sep 19th - 4pm to 6pm - tunes on the trails on Sunday evenings; FREE tickets; with [ 3 artists ] https://www.facebook.com/events/246360950273091/ Sep 19th - 4pm to 6pm - Tunes on the trails with Isabella Samson. Tyler & Abbey Mullendore & Ashley MacIsaac

( Top of Page )
Bras d’Or Lakes Area We'koqma'q (Waycobah) Community Hall: Sep 21st - 6pm to 9pm - teen Dance with music from Lonefeather Entertainment by Mike Lafford; ages 10+ Sponsored by Red Road Mi'kmaw Native Friendship Centre: 150 Reservation Rd.: 902-756-3191: Sep 20th - 7pm to 10pm - Grandmother moon ceremony with Healer Jane Meader Whycocomagh (Hogamah) Whycocomagh Waterfront Centre: # 9650 Highway # 105: 902-756-3580: every Thursday - 7pm - weekly jam sessions Iona (Sanndraigh) Highland Village Museum: 4119-Hector's Point, Hwy # 223: 45°56.912′N 60°49.020′W: 902-725-2272: every Thursday - 7pm - reading from the Gàidhlig newspaper, Mac-Talla; https://www.facebook.com/MacTalla-Mor-126330420037/ Iona Heights Inn- Frolic & Folk Pub: ....Saturday ceilidhs 5pm to 8pm: 4115 Hwy # 223: 45°56.841′N 60°49.118′W: 902-622-2190, 1-844-733-4662: Sep 18th - 3pm to 6pm - Chad Tetford (note early start time, Sep 25th - 5pm to 8pm - Woody Woodburn Grand Narrows (An Caolas Mór) Waterfront: Sep 19th, 26th, & Oct 3rd - 2:30pm to 5pm - Sunday Fun-Days with Live Outdoor Music; FREE Baddeck (Badaig) Bell Buoy Restaurant: 539 Chebucto St.: 902-295-2581: every Friday & Saturday - Rob Hancock plays Sep 17th - 6pm to 9pm - Rob Hancock Sep 18th - 5pm to 8pm - Allie Bennett Bras d’or Yacht Club-Tiller & Wheel Lounge: 1 Jones St.: 902-295-2107: Sep 19th - Robbie Simms Sep 26th - Dan McCarthy Oct 3rd - Cory Mercer Farmer's Market -Community Centre: 526 Chebucto St.: Sep 18th, Oct 9th, & 23rd - 10am to 1pm - Farmer's Market in parking lot behind the welcome center Inverary Inn-Lakeside Landing: 368 Shore Rd.: 902-295-3500, 1-800-565-5660: every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, & Saturday(through 2021 Oct 27th) - 3pm to 6pm - Nightly Entertainment Lynnwood Inn: 902-295-1995: every Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, & Saturday(through 2021 Oct 27th) - 6pm to 8pm - Nightly Entertainment with Warren MacIntyre Masonic Hall-Theatre Baddeck: ...#7th Annual-Theatre Baddeck, 2021 July 15th to December 11th: 24 Queen St.: 902-295-3283: Sep 3rd to 25th - WHERE YOU ARE by Kristen Da Silva http://www.theatrebaddeck.com/whereyouare St. Michael’s Hall: 6 Margaree Rd.: 902-295-0971: Sep 17th - 7:30pm - Kevin Levesconte & Neil McDaniel Sep 18th - 7:30pm - Donna Marie DeWolfe & Buddy MacDonald Sep 19th - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Sep 20th - 7:30pm - Colin Grant & Jason Roach Sep 21st - 7:30pm - tba Sep 22nd - 7:30pm - Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young Sep 23rd - 7:30pm - Melody & Derrick Cameron Sep 24th - 7:30pm - tba Sep 25th - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Sep 26th - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Sep 27th - 7:30pm - Colin Grant & Jason Roach Sep 28th - 7:30pm - tba Sep 29th - 7:30pm - Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young Sep 30th - 7:30pm - Melody & Derrick Cameron Oct 1st - 7:30pm - Kevin Levesconte & Neil McDaniel Oct 2nd - Rachel Davis & Darren MacMullin Oct 3rd - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Oct 4th - 7:30pm - Colin Grant & Jason Roach Oct 5th - 7:30pm - Gillian Head & Jason Roach Oct 6th - 7:30pm - Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young Oct 7th - 7:30pm - Melody & Derrick Cameron Oct 8th - tba Oct 9th - 7:30pm - Mckayla MacNeil & Myles Davidson Oct 10th - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Oct 11th - 7:30pm - Beverly MacLean & Robert Deveaux Oct 12th - 7:30pm - Gillian Head & Jason Roach Oct 13th - 7:30pm - Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young Oct 14th - 7:30pm - Melody & Derrick Cameron Oct 15th - 7:30pm - Kevin Levesconte & Neil McDaniel Oct 16th - 7:30pm - Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Oct 17th - 7:30pm - Donna Marie DeWolfe & Buddy MacDonald

( Top of Page )
St Anns Bay Area Ross Ferry Marine Park: Sep 19th & 26th - noon to 3pm - Ross Ferry Farm Gate Market [Joella 902-674-2578 ]; check vendors at their driveways & farms gates along the Kempt Head Road. The Goggle map contains civic addresses and descriptions of the products from each vendor. https://www.google.com/maps/d/u/0/viewer… St Anns (Baile Anna) Gaelic College: 51779 Cabot Trail Rd. (Exit 11 of TCH #105): 902-295-3411: every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, & Friday(through 2021 Oct 1st) - 10:30am to 2pm - Cultural Demonstrations in the Great Hall of the Clans Museum; FREE Gaelic College-: 2021 Oct 1st to 3rd--#13th Annual Cabot Trail Writers Festival: 51779 Cabot Trail Rd. (Exit 11 of TCH #105): Oct 1st to 3rd - #13th Annual Cabot Trail Writers Festival-on the ROAD at Gaelic College & Baddeck, We’koqma’q, Margaree Forks, Belle Cote & Cheticamp [for information, info@cabo ttrailwritersfestival.com, 902-224-5231, https://www.cabottrailwritersfestival.com ] Oct 1st - 7:30pm - Gaelic College, St. Ann’s-Night Reading Series; Hosted by Alexander MacLeod, this event will feature readings by Francesca Ekwuyasi, Christy Ann Conlin, Alan Syliboy, Jon Tattrie, Sylvia D. Hamilton, Donna Morrissey, Michelle Sylliboy, and Tyler LeBlanc. Great Hall of the Clans, at the Gaelic College in St. Ann's. Oct 2nd - 9:30am - at Alexander Graham Bell National Historic Site, Baddeck Fiction Workshop with Christy Ann Conlin - 9:30am - at Bras D’or Yacht Club, Baddeck; Workshop on How to Write for Children with Alan Syliboy - 1:30pm - on the Skye River Trail, We’koqma’q; - Heard in the Highlands A series of readings in a beautiful woodland setting. Guest artists and other details TBA - 4pm - at the Bras D’or Yacht Club, Baddeck; Breathe, Write, Repeat: A Workshop for Body & Mind (Baddeck) with yoga teacher Susan Paddon & writer and festival director Rebecca Silver Slayter - 7:30pm - at the Alexander Graham Bell National Historic Site, Baddeck; music, author conversations, & live painting -7:30pm-"The Thing With Feathers": The Role of Hope in Life & Art ; A panel conversation hosted by Alexander MacLeod, featuring Donna Morrissey, Christy Ann Conlin and Jon Tattrie. -8:30pm- A Conversation with Francesca Ekwuyasi & host Alexander MacLeod -9:30pm-Music (artists TBA) & Alan Syliboy creating a painting, set to a background of live music. Oct 3rd - 9:30am - at the Alexander Graham Bell National Historic Site, Baddeck; memoir Workshop with Donna Morrissey - 9:30am - at the Bras D’or Yacht Club, Baddeck; poetry Workshop with Sylvia D. Hamilton - 1:30pm - on the Grounds behind the Drs. Coady & Tompkins Memorial Library, Margaree Forks -1:30 p.m.-Reading & Panel with with Alan Syliboy, Sylvia D. Hamilton, & Michelle Sylliboy, hosted by Alexander MacLeod. -unsuitable weather it will be held at the Belle Cote Community Centre instead. - 4pm - at the Belle Cote Community Centre, Belle Cote; Breathe, Write, Repeat: A Workshop for Body & Mind (Baddeck) with yoga teacher Susan Paddon & writer and festival director Rebecca Silver Slayter - 7:30pm - at a VENUE TBA, Cheticamp; Sunday night in CHETICAMP -7:30pm: A Reading & Conversation with Tyler LeBlanc & Barbara Le Blanc - 8:30pm: Songs & Stories with Ronald Bourgeois Cape North (Ceap Nòr) United Church: 2021 September 10th to 19th-Annual Hike the Highlands Festival: 902-383-2579: Sep 10th to 19th - Annual Hike the Highlands VIRTUAL / or IN PERSON Festival; https://www.hikethehighlands.com/daily-program-2020-hike-the-highlands-virtual-festival/ following covid protocols; United Church: ....Hike the Highlands-evening program: Sep 17th - “Island Trails in 2021, ” by Michael Salter, President of Islands Trails, PEI. Sep 18th - " To be announced" Sep 19th - "The Magic of Wales - Pembrookeshire Coast Path and Pen y Fan Mountain with Tom Wilson Ingonish mountains: ....2021 Sept 10th to 19th-Hike the Highlands festival: Sep 10th to 19th - Hike the Highlands festival - Virtual or in Person; covid rules apply. Information Centre -Cape Breton highlands National Park: 37639 Cabot Trail: Oct 15th to 17th - 8th annual Huckle Buckle Festival Royal Canadian Legion, Branch # 105: 35169 Cabot Trail: 902-285-2308: Sep 17th - 7pm to 10pm - Gillian Head and Jason Roach; Ski Cape Smokey-The Eagles Nest Lounge: 38696 Cabot Trail, Ingonish Beach: 902-776-0231: Sep 18th - 5pm - Viktor Dugandzic

( Top of Page )
Urban Cape Breton Area Little Bras d'Or Blue Mist Tavern & Bar: 85 Main St.: 902-736-2801: every Thursday - 8pm to midnight - "the Northside Session" Celtic music sessions ; bring an instrument & join in; 19+ All Ages; FREE Sep 24th - 9pm - Benefit Dance-help the Chislett-Dunn Family recover from house fire; music by DJ Tommy Capstick Boisdale (Baghasdal) Community Hall: Sep 18th - 10am - The Hills of Boisdale Community Associations '''Park Event''; flea market, plant sale, kids fun' at the Boisdale walking track park across from the Firehall. Florence Royal Canadian Legion, Branch #83: 610 Bras D'Or Florence Rd.: 902-736-6313: every Saturday - 7pm to 10pm - music by the Circle Sydney Mines (Méinnean Baile Shuidni) The Underground: 2 Elliot St.: 902-578-5548: Sep 17th - Aaron MacDonald North Sydney (Suidni A Tuath) Indian Beach: 445 Purves St.: 902-794-8589: Sep 26th - 6:30pm - 2nd Annual Luminary of Love, -The Northside/Harbourview Hospital Foundation presented by John D. Steele’s Sons Limited; reserve a luminary, call the foundation office (902) 794-5402 K-LEE radio: Cape Breton music & Maritime favourites 24/7-commercial free every day - enjoy Cape Breton music, all day long ; Free every Wednesday & Sunday - 7pm - The Scottish Voice with hosts Janet Stubbert & Mark Korman - music, interviews & Cape Breton segments North Sydney Firefighter's club: 14 Pierce St.: 902-794-7072: every Thursday - 8pm to midnight - regular Thursday night dances; with Ernie, Wade and Todd Sydney River (Abhainn Shuidni) CB Farmer's market: 340 Keltic Drive: 902-564-9948: Sep 25th & Oct 30th - 8:30am to 1pm - year round farmers market; http://www.farmersmarketcapebreton.com Sydney (Suidni) various locations around town: .....2021 Sep 12th to 25th-Annual Lumière Festival: Sep 12th to 25th - 7pm to midnight - Annual Lumière Festival--""Sites and Seas"""==www.lumierecb.com online and in person Sep 24th - film night Boardwalk: 320 Esplanade: 902-565-1092: Sep 25th - 7pm to midnight - Lumière Cape Breton =="""Sites & Seas."""; https://www.lumierecb.com Breton Brewing: 364 Keltic Drive-Coxheath: 902-270-4677: Sep 17th - 4pm - 3rd Wheel; 19+ Sep 24th - 4pm - Jon HInes; 19+ Sep 25th - 4pm - Joe Costello; 19+ Centre 200: 481 George St.: 902-564-2200, 1-877-545-3330: Sep 18th - The Fall Classic Show & Shine on Charlotte St.='The Cape Breton Classic Cruisers' 902-794-8680 capebretonclassiccruisers.com Oct 2nd - The MacIntyre All GM Show on Disco St, Sydney.=''The Cape Breton Classic Cruisers''' 902-794-8680 capebretonclassiccruisers.com **> town: Sydney ≠ id: Centre 200 ≠ festival:...2021 June 9th to 13th--#33rd VIRTUAL Annual ECMAs ≠ street: 481 George St. ≠ phone: 1-800-513-4953 ≠ url: https://www.ecma.com/ < Highland Arts Theatre: 40 Bentinck St.: 902-565-3637: Oct 14th - 7:30pm to 9:30pm - Lunch at Allen's; ' (Murray McLauchlan, Cindy Church, Marc Jordan & Ian Thomas) ; @$ 55 http://www.shantero.com/LAAclips.htm Sep 7th to 19th - Something to Sing about; FREE -thanks to Radical Access Nov 6th - 8pm - David Francey LIVE; @$ 30-advance Holiday Inn-Saltspray restaurant: 300 Esplanade: 902-562-7500, 1-877-660-8550: Nov 12th - 8pm - comedy with Lisa Baker & John Sheehan ; lisabakercomedy.com Membertou Trade & Convention Centre/ Kiju's Restaurant-corner Lounge: 50 Maillard St.: 902-562-6220: every Wednesday - 6pm to 9pm-Celtic Serenade Jam Sessions; Free; Hosted by Donnie Campbell & Jinx O'Neill every Thursday - 5pm to 8pm-Live and Local Thursdays with a different artist each week. host is Aaron C. Lewis every Saturday - 6:30pm to 9:30pm - live music every Saturday Sep 23rd - 5pm - Aaron Lewis & Buddy MacDonald Sep 30th - 5pm - Aaron Lewis & Howie MacDonald, Mac Morin, Kimberley Fraser Old Sydney Society: 173 Charlotte St.: 902-539-1572: every Tuesday & Thursday - 7pm - Harbour HerStory walk; walk in the footsteps of CB's impactful womenl @$ 13 register at 902-539-1572 The Old Triangle Irish Alehouse & Pub: 424 Charlotte St.: 902-270-8003: Sep 18th - 9pm to 1am - ‘Patio Lanterns Festival’ with The Privateers; @$ 10 Sep 30th - 7pm to 10pm - ‘Patio Lanterns Festival’ with Buddy MacDonald & Rachel Davis Oct 15th - 9pm to 1am - ‘Patio Lanterns Festival’ with Dodge LeVatte Oct 16th - 9pm to 1am - ‘Patio Lanterns Festival’ with Dodge LeVatte Glace Bay (Glasbaidh) Miners Museum Pit Theatre: 17 museum St.: 46°11.559′N 59°56.548′W: 902-849-4522: Sep 22nd, Oct 6th, 13th, & 27th - 7pm - Men of the Deeps' Concerts TALO Cafébar: 195 Commercial St.: 902-476-8370: Sep 17th - 9pm - Tunes With Mattt Fahey The Coast-CKOA 89.7 FM: 106 Reserve St.: 902-849-4301: every Wednesday - 10pm to 11pm - David Gillis’ - 'Cape Breton Fiddle Tunes' show. every Saturday - 6pm to 7pm - The Coast Top 10 with Bill MacNeil every Saturday - 7pm to 8pm - Meet The Music • with Singer-songwriter Jason MacDonald; interviews with local & regional songwriters every Saturday - 10pm to midnight - 'Cape Breton Kitchen Party' • with Ron Neville every Sunday - 5pm to 8pm - Celtic Serenade with Host Donnie Campbell, the very best in Cape Breton Music plus songs from Scotland & Ireland, presented by Merit Muffler-Wheel & Brake-Sydney every Sunday - 8pm to 9pm - host Wayne Tucker with Favourites from Newfoundland and Labrador The Savoy Theatre: 116 Commercial St.: 902-842-1577, 902-564-6668: Sep 29th - 7pm - Jenn Sheppard: The Good Ground CD Release Performance; with all star band & Garbage Night Sessions Trio; hosted by Bette MacDonald & Maynard Morrison Tickets go on sale September 13th @ 10AM Tickets: $37.50 Oct 21st, 22nd, & 23rd - 7pm - Dear Rita-Tickets On Sale Sept 14 2021 @ $59.50 COVID 19-postponed Oct 23rd & 24th - 1pm - Dear Rita @ : $59.50 COVID 19-postponed Oct 29th - 7pm - Thane Dunn & The Cadillac Kings-Tickets go on Sale Sept 13 @ $57

( Top of Page )
Louisbourg Area Marion Bridge (Drochaid Mhira) Two Rivers Wildlife Park: Sandfield Rd. Huntington: 902-727-2483: Oct 15th, 16th, 22nd, 23rd, & 29th - 7pm - Fright night [covid maximum 250 folks at a time] & 8pm & 9pm; @$ 16-in ADVANCE; Louisbourg Louisbourg Fortress -La Taverne Storehouse: 3 Fortress Service Rd.: 902-733-3546: Sep 18th - 1pm to 4pm - musician Darrell Keigan Louisbourg Playhouse: 11 Aberdeen St.: 45°55.169′N 59°58.276′W: 902-733-2996, 1-888-733-2787: Sep 18th - 7:30pm - Aaron MacDonald Sep 19th - 7:30pm - Darrell Keigan and Stewart MacDonald Sep 25th - Robert Bouchard with Nick Boudreau Oct 1st - 7:30pm - Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young Oct 2nd & 3rd - Cape Breton Lyrics & Laughter [Colin Grant, Michelle Hollohan, Jason MacDonald, Adam Young, Eric Angus Whyte ] Oct 6th - 7:30pm - Sheldon Chant and Aaron Lewis Gabarus Taigh nan Òg: French Road: 902-567-4108: Sep 18th - Aaron MacDonald-house concert; adamcdyoung@gmail.com; to book a seat

( Top of Page )
St Peter's Area Dundee (Dùn Deagh) Dundee Resort & Golf Club-Macrae's dining room: 2750 West Bay Highway: 902-345-2649, 1-844-638-6333: Sep 17th - 8pm to midnight - Elyse Aeryn Sep 18th - 6pm to 10pm - Leona Burkey Sep 22nd - 6pm to 10pm - East Bound Sep 24th - 6pm - Scott Decoste Sep 25th - 8pm to midnight - Brian England Oct 2nd - 7pm to 10pm - East Bound River Bourgeois Anne Sampson Building: Sep 22nd, Oct 6th, 20th, & Nov 3rd - 7pm to 9pm - music circle Grand Anse Royal Canadian Legion-branch # 47: 902-345-2610: Oct 16th - Barrett's Privateers St Peter's (Baile Naoimh Pheadair) Battery Park: Sep 19th - 2pm to 4pm - Jonathan Andrews, Mary Beth Carty Bras d’Or Lakes Inn -Lockmaster's Pub': ..Saturday Matinees: 10095 Grenville St.: 902-535-2200, 1-800-818-5885: Sep 17th - 6pm to 7pm - Eastbound Sep 19th - 5pm to 7pm - David Stone Sep 23rd - entertainment Sep 25th - Adam Baldwin; Sep 26th - 5pm to 7pm - Jason Williams MacDonald Sep 30th - 6pm to 7pm - Jonathan Andrews MacBouch Restaurant & Lounge: 9975 Grenville St.: 902-535-3578: Sep 17th - 8pm to 10pm - open mic night with host Bill Culp Royal Canadian Legion-Branch # 47: 6834 Grand Anse Hwy #4: 902-345-2610: Oct 2nd - first dance with Bowden Oct 9th - dance with the Relatives. Oct 16th - dance with Oct 23rd - dance with Oct 30th - Halloween with ''Makin' U Dance Arichat Island Nest Restaurant: 2344 Hwy #206: 902-226-0033: Oct 2nd & 3rd - Dave Gunning Telile Community TV -radio Richmond 104.1fm: 17 Conney's Lane: 902-226-1928: Oct 20th - 7:30pm - 'East Coast Spotlight', -broadcast live with host Gerry Samson Petit-de-Grat Radio Richmond-CITU 101.1FM: #3435 Hwy # 206: 902-226-0981: Sep 19th, Oct 3rd, 17th, 31st, & Nov 14th - 7pm - Music of Ireland with host/producer Paul Davis every Saturday - 7pm to 10pm - "Music From The Isle Of Newfoundland" with host Howard Sleep D’Escousse Groundswell Pub & Inn: # 3283 Highway 320: 902-777-7777: Sep 17th - 7pm to 9pm - Leona Burkey;=Patio Lanterns Festival

( Top of Page )
Mainland Area Pomquet Salle Rev P J Baccardax Hall: 1034 Pomquet Monks Head Rd.: Sep 17th & 18th - '''Out of the Woods Music Festival'''- ; @ $ 75 & Matt Andersen & [Big Bottle of Joy], [ Chris Colepaugh, Chris Kirby, Kim Dunn, Mike Farrington, Geoff Arsenault, & singers Reeny, Mahalia and Micah Smith] Sep 18th - '''Out of the Woods Music Festival'''- ;@$ 65 with Dave Gunning, JP Cormier, Heather Rankin, Richard Wood, hosted by Ian Sherwood Canso (Baile Chanso) Arena: 102 Queen St.: 902-366-2872: Sep 25th - 6pm - ''the Show Must Go On" Concert and book launch-Stan Rogers-Songwriter Festival; songwriters rallying for Stanfest. with Dave Gunning, Catherine, Kim and Car/Derek; @$ 25-only 150 tickets to start Call Wanda at 902-366-2399 or 1-888-554-7826 or email info@stanefst.com to get yours. Antigonish (Am Baile Mór) various town locations: ...2021 Sept 3rd to 18th; #10th Annual Antigonight: Art After Dark Festival: 902-318-4487: Sep 3rd to 18th - ALL FREE-https://antigonight.ca/2021-online-program/ thanks for the help of the Department of Culture and Heritage, St Francis Xavier University, Credit Union, and the Town of Antigonish. Sep 17th - 4:30pm to 8:30pm - ACALA - Faces (Credit Union Parking Lot) - 5pm to 8pm - OSO Popping Workshop (Credit Union Parking Lot, 2 workshops) - 8pm to 8:30pm - Marrin Jessome - COLORVISION (Credit Union Parking Lot) Sep 18th - 7:45pm to 8:10pm - Eleanor King & the Antigonish Children's Choir - Take Days (Credit Union Parking Lot) - 8:30pm to 9:10pm - Breaking the Silence with Andrea Currie - Terra, Amor y Resistencia (Credit Union Parking Lot) Candid Brewing Company: 88 College St.: 902-863-3930: every Sunday - 7pm to 9pm - Celtic music with John Hanlon,Heather MacIsaac, Kenny Stewart, Stan Chapman, John Pellerin Sep 17th - 8pm - Eddie Cummings Jr. CJFX-radio: 5663 Highway #7.: 902-863-4580: every Monday - 6pm to 10pm - Bob Kingsley's -Country top 40 every Sunday - 7pm to 8pm - the CJFX Ceilidh--Cape Breton Fiddles with Dave Gillis; every Sunday - 2pm to 6pm - Daryl MacLean's COUNTRY GOLD; 4 hours of great Classic Country music. http://countrygold.ca/ every Sunday - 8pm to 10pm - Sounds Atlantic-with Paul Kerwin, Glenn Baker & his guests ; East Coast Credit Union-Parking Lot: St. Ninian St.: Sep 17th - 8pm & 8:30pm - contemporary Dance with Marrin Jessome Sep 18th - 8:30pm - Andrea Currie-'''Breaking the Silence''=Tierra, Amor, Y Resistencia' Piper's Pub: 33 College St.: 45°37.306′N 61°59.514′W: 902-863-2590: every Wednesday - 6pm to 9pm-musician showcase with Brent Collins every Thursday - 6pm to 8pm - Thursday night Ceilidhs are back Sep 26th - 3pm to 6pm - Ashley MacIssac; only 120 seats @$ 15; 19+ Radio-St. Francis Xavier University: 902-867-3333: every Sunday - 8pm to 10pm - “The Gael’s Voice”, Radio Antigonish (Guth Nan Gaidheal Reidio Antigonish) 92.5 FM hosts, Robert Bingham & Virginia MacLeod [1-800-877-909] St. FX-Immaculata auditorium: ......Antigonish Performing Arts Series: 902-867-2196: Oct 27th - 7:30pm - Antigonish Performing Arts The People's Place Library: Annual Art after Dark Festival: 283 Main Street: 902-863-4276: Sep 3rd to 18th - with ACALA, Adi Fleisher, Anna Syperek & Kate Georgallas, Bhawani Singh Panwar, Breaking The Silence with Andrea Currie, Colleen MacIsaac, Eleanor King, Evan Furness, Emilie Karuna, Francine Dulong, Grace Walls, Judy Bernard Julian, Kate Ward & John Kennedy, Kellie & Maggie Anderson, L’Arche Hearts & Hands, Marrin Jessome, Michelle Sylliboy with Nick Dourado, Kelvin Mansaray & Bianca Palmer, OSO, Sarah Creagan, Sarah Wendt & Pascal Dufaux, Selina Wamsley, Yamina Mazat Morales. The Town House Brewpub & Eatery: 76 College St.: 902-863-2248: every Sunday - 6:30pm - Irish Traditional Music jam Session, no cover Beaver Meadow Keppoch Mountain: 193 Keppoch Rd.: Sep 18th - 11am to 5pm - ''first annual Tapas and Trails', Art and Culinary Adventure''' to engage with nature and celebrate Nova Scotian Arts and Culture. @$ 95; sponsored by Antigonish Visitor Information Centre, Farmworks, The Antigonish Arts House, and the Keppoch Mountain Recreation Area New Glasgow (Glaschu Ùr) The Dock Pub: 130 George St.: 902-752-0884: Sep 25th & Oct 30th - 2pm to 5pm - jam session The Monarch: East river marina: 902-695-2221: Sep 18th - 7pm to 9pm - Sandra Ainsley and Lynn Decoste Oct 2nd - 4pm - Old Man Luedecke for our first Fall Harvest Festival Pictou (Phiogto) DeCoste Entertainment Centre: 90 Water St.: 1-800-353-5338, 902-485-8848: Oct 14th - 7:30pm - Rum Ragged Oct 16th - 7:30pm - OutLaw Country; Johnny Cash & Waylon Jennings Tribute with David James & Big River Oct 21st - 7:30pm - String Kings=JP Cormier & Roland Grant Oct 22nd - 7:30pm - Halifax Comedyfest wiht Pete Zedlacher, Leonard Chan, Travis Lindsay Oct 23rd - 6pm - St Andrew's Society Centennial Celebration-a speciall Ceilidh hosted by Spyder MacDonald & dinner Oct 24th - 7:30pm - 3 pianos, 6 hands, No Plans with Kim Dunn, Doris Mason and Owen O"Sound Lee Tatamagouche North Shore Recreation Centre: ..2021 Sept 24th to 26th-# Annual Oktoberfest: 30 Blair Ave: Sep 24th to 26th - # Annual Oktoberfest Truro Marigold Cobequid Cultural Centre: 605 Prince St.: 902-897-4004: Sep 17th - Còig; Sep 30th - Twin Flames Grand Pré Grand-Pré UNESCO -World Heritage Site: ..2021 Sept 24th to 26th-Deep Roots Festival: 2205 Grand Pré Rd.: 902-542-3631: Sep 24th to 26th - 5 concerts; @ http://www.deeprootsmusic.ca @$ 150 Deep Roots Music Cooperative Sep 24th - 7pm - concerts with Ian Janes, Owen ‘O’Sound’ Lee, Gabrielle Papillon. Sep 25th - afternoon - features Jennah Barry, Mary Beth Carty, The Hupman Brothers. - evening - J.P. Cormier, Daniel James McFadyen, Mi’kmaq star, Morgan Toney with Keith Mullins. Sep 26th - morning & afternoon - Darren Arsenault and The Spruce Larks (Kirsty Money, Jude Pelley), Just Micci (Micaela Comeau), Cheryl Gaudet, Julie Aubé (Les Hay Babies), Sirène et Matelot (Patricia Richard, Lennie Gallant). Berwick Union Street Café & Pub: 183 Commercial St: 902-538-7787: every Friday - 7pm to 9pm-free music Clarence Irish Association of the Annapolis Valley: 1963 Clarence Road: Sep 24th to 26th - weekend of Irish Culture & Language; @$ 120-for weekend; @$90 before Sep 10th www.gleann.ca GaeilgeSaGhleann@gmail.com 902-778-1049 Sep 24th - 7pm - in the big tent; traditional irish music-Seisiún Sa Phuball Mór Lower Sackville Welcome to CIOE 97.5 FM, the Voice of East Coast Music: 11 Glendale Ave, Unit 4: 902-252-7975: every Tuesday - 8pm to 10pm - Bluegrass Atlantic with Nancy Keddy every Saturday - 8am - conversations, music, and the voices and views of Nova Scotia's Gaelic community. http://live.cioe975.ca/ every Saturday - 9am to noon - East Coast Rising – with Martin Hickey every Saturday - noon to 2pm - Cape Breton Calling – with Tony Mombourquette every Sunday - 3pm to 4pm - The Voice of New Scotland with Jean Watson every Sunday - 9am to 11am - Barn Dance with Keith Ross every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, & Friday - 6am to 9am - East Coast Mornings with George Jordan every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, & Friday - 9am - East Coast Kitchen Party with Al Hollingsworth Dartmouth Celtic Corner Public House-Irish Pub: 69 Alderney Drive;: 902-464-0740: Oct 7th & Nov 4th - 8pm to 11pm - with Leona Burkey every Sunday - 6pm to 7pm - tradition fiddle music with host Brad Reid Christ Church Hall: 2021 Oct 21st to 24th-#13th-Re-Jigged Festival: Ochterloney Street: Oct 21st to 24th - #13th-Re-Jigged Festival; virtual and in-person performance Oct 21st - Virtual - Autumn Lights Sessions w/ Mohsen Amini, Siobhan Butler, Andrias De Stai, Tim Edey & Karen Tweed, Cathy Jordan, The Kane Sisters, N’famady Kouyaté, Ryan & Kearsney MacNeil, Michael McGoldrick, Joe McGuiggan, Mhira blood, Ailie Robertson, & Ryan Young! Oct 22nd - Virtual and In-person Tunemakers Concert w/ Morgan Toney, Keith Mullins, Sabra MacGillivray, Mary Beth Carty, and more! Oct 23rd - Virtual and In-person Gala Concert w/ Genticorum and Olivier Arseneault New Scotland Brewing Co.: 91 Alderney Dr.: 902-406-2337: every Friday - 8pm - Willie Stratton every Saturday - 3pm to 6pm - jam session with Tatsu, Halifax (Halafacs) Bearly's-the House of Blues and Ribs: 1269 Barrington St.: 902-423-2526: Sep 24th - 9pm - Dan Doiron Bella Rose Arts Centre-Halifax West High School: 283 Thomas Raddall Dr.: 902-457-3239: Oct 2nd - 7pm - Johnny Cash Kitchen Party; @$ 35+; presented by Bill Culp productions. Cineplex-Park Lane: 5657 Spring Garden Rd: 902-423-4860: Sep 16th to 23rd - FIN Atlantic International Film Festival and FIN Stream – Featuring 158 films, 87 in-cinema screenings and 28 online screenings, Dalhousie University -Arts Centre: 6101 University Avenue: Oct 30th - Rose Cousins; https://www.sonicconcerts.com/rose-cousins/ Durty Nelly's Authentic Irish Pub: 5221 Sackville St.: 902-406-7640: every Sunday - 3pm to 6pm - jam -Shannon Quinn celtic session Gus' Pub & Grill: 2605 Agricola St.: 902-423-7786: Sep 17th - Elk Lodge Sep 18th - Elektric Mistress with Earth Altar Sep 19th - the Mountain Sep 24th - the Shindigs Sep 25th - BA Johnston Halifax Central Library-Paul O'Regan Hall': 5440 Spring Garden Rd.: Sep 18th - 4pm to 5pm - free """Concert for Peace""" with Rose Cousins and Zamani livestream at bit.ly/concert4peace Lion's Head Tavern: 3081 Robie St.: 902-455-0181: every Wednesday - 8pm to 11pm - jam Sessions with Roy Logan Maritime Centre: corner of Barrington & Salter St.: 902-422-3633: Oct 1st - SuperNova Celebration; with Ria Mae, The Trews, Classified, Matt Andersen, Jrdn, Breagh Isabel, Eastern Eagle Reeny Smith, Roland Grant, Maritime Centre-Pacifico Bar: corner of Barrington & Salter St.: 902-422-3633: every Thursday - The amazing Mellotones Neptune Theatre-At HOME: 1593 Argyle St.: 902-429-7070: Sep 14th to Oct 10th - Fully Committed: Oct 19th to Nov 14th - The Woman in Black: Obladee Wine Bar: 1600 Barrington St.: 902-405-4505: every Thursday - 6:30pm & 8:30pm - Thursday Residency with Mairi Rankin; guests Cassie & Maggie every Wednesday - 6:30pm to 8pm & 8:30pm to 10pm - Wednesday night JAZZ with Willem Paynter Trio; @$ 5 Scotiabank Metro Centre: 1800 Argyle St: 902-451-1221: Oct 1st - 7pm to 10pm - SuperNova Celebration Concert; featuring Classified, JRDN, Matt Andersen, Ria Mae, The Trews, plus more. presented by Brookes Diamond Productions and Halflife Records . St. Andrew's United Church-stage: ...2021 May 23rd to June 6th--.Scotia Festival of Music: 6036 Coburg Road: 902-456-8779: Oct 1st - 8pm - Hillsburn Album Release Show Oct 13th - 7:30pm - SÉAN MCCANN; @ $43.45 The Carlton Hotel-Music Bar & Grill: 1685 Argyle St.: 902-422-6335: Sep 17th - 9pm - Shadow of Everest + Brass Antlers Sep 18th - 7:30pm - The Hightides + Elora's Garden - Sep 22nd - 7pm - Waiting In The Wings: Variety Night Sep 23rd - 7pm - Paul St-Amand & his Soul 4tet + Special Guest Roxy Mercier Sep 24th - 8pm - Lashes Album Release + Graven Sep 25th - 7:30pm - Tevon Tynes & The Superstatics Sep 26th - 1pm - 8 TIX LEFT! Richard Wood Trio Sep 29th - 7pm - 6 TIX LEFT! Craft Draught Showdown - the CIDER edition - Lake City vs Maritime Express Sep 30th - 7pm - Quiet Parade Album Release + Good Dear Good + Special Guest Oct 1st - 7:30pm - quiet hill Album Release + Jade Bennett Oct 2nd - 8pm - Tevon Tynes Trio Oct 5th - 7pm - A Pint of Robotics #1 f. Dr. Michael Dunbar and David Shea Oct 6th - 7pm - Adyn Townes Album Release Oct 7th - 7pm - Daniel James McFadyen Album Release Show + Special Guest Terra Spencer Oct 8th - 8pm - SOLD OUT: Daniel James McFadyen Album Release Show + Special Guest Terra Spencer Oct 9th - 8pm - Tevon Tynes & The Superstatics Oct 12th - 7pm - A Pint of Robotics #2 f. Dr. Mae Seto, Edward Gregson, Dr. Vincent Myers Oct 13th - 7pm - Kim Harris + Rube & Rake Oct 14th - 7:30pm - Keeper E. + waants Oct 16th - 8pm - Tevon Tynes & The Superstatics Oct 19th - 7pm - A Pint of Robotics #3 f. Warren Connors and Dr. Ricardo Rendon Oct 23rd - 8pm - Tevon Tynes & The Superstatics Oct 27th - 7pm - Craft Draught Showdown - Serpent vs Propeller The Marqee Ballroom: 2037 Gottingen St.: Oct 9th - 9pm - the Town Heroes-Album release with George Woodhouse and the Public Service; @$ 25-advance The Old Triangle Irish Alehouse: 5136 Prince St.: 902-492-4900: every Sunday - 7pm - Session with Dave MacIsaac & Louis Benoit University of King's College: 6350 Coburg Rd.: 902-422-1271: Sep 30th to Oct 2nd - Weekend of Reconciliation on the waterfront; orange shirt day; treaty day; family day Lunenburg Lightship Brewing Company: 82 Montague St.: 902-634-3300: Sep 24th - 4pm - concert with Ashley MacIsaac, Chris Babineau; opening act is Steve MacIntyre Tickets are limited @ https://www.eventbrite.ca/e/168357871927 Lunenberg Folk Harbour Festival: 125 Montague St.: 902-634-3180: Sep 25th - 2pm - Brad Reid Quartet; The Lunenberg Opera House: 290 Lincoln St.: Sep 23rd - Cape Breton quartet Barn Bhreagha Sep 24th - Ashley MacIsaac Saulnierville 104.1 FM: C.P 8.: 902-769-2423: every day - 6pm to 10pm - The voice of the Southwest with Wayne Dugas



( Top of Page )